Saturday, April 25, 2009 - Westhampton Beach HS, West hampton, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Just In Time Racing
Highlights
Vanessa Stewart has big 47' 0" throw in the shot
New York indoor 55 m champ Miles Lewis (Middle Country, NY) takes the 100 and then is part of winning 4 x 100
Mt Sinai's Karli Johnson takes the triple jump and the discus
Results
Boys
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager Westhampton Beach Invitational - 4/25/2009 Westhampton Beach Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jeff Gregory 12 West Islip 57.14 1 2 Cody Amengual 11 West Babylon 57.95 1 3 Jason Demidow 12 Shoreham Wad 59.10 1 4 Ryan Budd 11 Riverhead 59.99 1 5 Korey Pough 12 North Babylo 60.11 1 6 Chris Porcelli 12 West Islip 60.75 2 7 David Kastner 12 West Islip 61.21 1 8 Mike Fisher 11 Patchogue/Me 61.76 2 9 Tyler LaMorte 10 Westhampton 62.13 2 10 Adam Mancilla 12 Central Isli 62.26 2 11 Daquan Corbitt 12 Central Isli 62.29 2 12 Terence Granger 11 North Babylo 64.59 4 13 joe pucci 12 East Hampton 64.66 3 14 Dylan Giambrone 11 Rocky Point 65.02 3 15 Scott Cohen 10 Middle Count 65.07 4 16 Steven Cairo 10 West Islip 65.67 2 17 Aaron Besch 11 Hampton Bays 65.71 3 18 Alex Masone 10 Islip 66.33 4 19 Rich DeMaio 10 Lindenhurst 66.37 3 20 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 66.76 3 21 Eric Yesalonis 11 Sachem North 66.79 4 22 Stephen Early 11 Ross 66.98 3 23 Daniel Guarino 10 Harborfields 70.58 4 24 Alex Kazerouni 9 Harborfields 71.96 4
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Novice =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Greg Pekar 10 Sachem East 69.08 1 2 John Duong 11 Smithtown We 71.64 1 3 marcus walker 10 East Hampton 71.73 1 4 Frank D'Alessandro 12 Harborfields 71.75 1 5 Pat Collins 9 Bayport/Blue 73.06 1 6 Ben Guter 12 West Babylon 74.11 2 7 James Guarnera 10 John Glenn 75.29 2 8 Carl Kendrick 10 Riverhead 78.25 2 9 Stephen Lawrence 11 Bayport/Blue 1:20.44 2 10 Amir Rashed 10 Sachem North 1:20.54 2 11 Chris Curet 12 Islip 1:20.82 2
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Quinn Raseman 11 Ward Melvill 4:25.88 2 Steve Anderson 12 Middle Count 4:32.47 3 Chris Connelly 12 Patchogue/Me 4:37.38 4 Rob Johnson 10 William Floy 4:37.62 5 James Gladysz 12 Shoreham Wad 4:37.95 6 Brian Gordon 10 Patchogue/Me 4:38.61 7 Steven Galvao 11 Middle Count 4:44.60 8 Pat Fannon 12 West Islip 4:44.65 9 Connor Dolan 11 Sachem North 4:45.81 10 Robert Cutrone 11 West Islip 4:50.93 11 Alec Svoboda 12 Bayport/Blue 4:53.55 12 Ryan Tantone 10 West Islip 4:54.93 13 Brock Schmid 8 North Babylo 4:55.53 14 Estefan Cortez 12 Patchogue/Me 4:57.42 15 Brandon Ahl 10 Lindenhurst 4:57.48 16 Steve Freund 12 Lindenhurst 5:03.68 17 Alex Boccard 11 Harborfields 5:04.48 18 Robert Mullen 10 Riverhead 5:09.89
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Tim Lee 11 West Babylon 4:56.15 2 Nick Juliano 9 Miller Place 4:56.53 3 Brandon Penn 10 Westhampton 4:57.40 4 John Lee 9 Shoreham Wad 4:58.37 5 John McNeece 10 Sachem North 5:01.76 6 Alex Mantoura 12 Patchogue/Me 5:01.89 7 Mat Fritze 11 Sachem East 5:02.74 8 Michael Bonanni 11 Middle Count 5:03.40 9 Zachary Patsy 9 Sachem East 5:04.60 10 Matt Romonoski 10 Miller Place 5:07.42 11 Rob Festa 9 Lindenhurst 5:09.75 12 Rich Schimmel 10 Lindenhurst 5:11.94 13 Not Listed Unattached 5:12.42 14 Matt Ebel 9 Miller Place 5:14.17 15 Tyler Keys 9 Shoreham Wad 5:14.93 16 Brian Chung 11 Sachem North 5:15.63 17 Mike Commesso 12 Patchogue/Me 5:16.16 18 Danny Dias 10 Middle Count 5:16.23
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Miles Lewis 12 Middle Count 11.22 1 2 vaughn magee 12 William Floy 11.26 1 3 stacey bedell 9 William Floy 11.92 2 4 devin melvin 10 William Floy 11.97 2 4 charles petty 12 Wyandanch 11.97 1 6 Rafal Jurkowski 12 West Babylon 12.03 1 7 Joseph Fullwood 12 John Glenn 12.04 3 8 Rayshawn Jones 11 North Babylo 12.19 2 9 Mack Brandon 12 Southampton 12.21 2 10 Greg Baumgartner 9 Middle Count 12.24 1 11 Clarence Gadsden 12 North Babylo 12.28 3 12 Laub Owen 10 Southampton 12.29 3 13 John Havens 11 Hampton Bays 12.35 2 14 Michael Finelli 12 Middle Count 12.38 1 15 Onajja Browning 10 Southampton 12.44 3 16 Peter Rodriguez 11 Riverhead 12.48 2 17 Kyle Gordon 12 North Babylo 12.56 3 18 Ral Monwe 11 North Babylo 12.86 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 James D'Onofrio 9 West Babylon 12.64 1 2 Diego Castillo 10 Islip 13.06 2 2 Brian Geraci 10 Shoreham Wad 13.06 1 4 Richard Griffin 10 Islip 13.08 2 5 Myles Caracciolo 11 Mattituck 13.26 1 6 Darius Cooper 9 Sachem North 13.30 2 7 Calvin Francis 12 Patchogue/Me 13.35 2 8 Brett Montana 11 Islip 13.43 3 9 Brandon Davis 10 John Glenn 13.47 2 10 Ryan Feminella 9 Islip 13.51 2 11 Gene Gabrell 9 West Babylon 13.59 1 12 Mark Pamhile 11 Central Isli 13.63 1 13 Dom Questel 10 Islip 13.75 3 14 Matt Menichino 11 Lindenhurst 14.06 3 15 Keith Andrade 10 West Islip 14.16 1 16 Malik Richardson 9 Patchogue/Me 14.25 3 17 Raymond Mojica 9 Patchogue/Me 14.50 3 18 Jake Gioni 10 Harborfields 14.78 3
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brian Nill 12 Shoreham Wad 2:00.21 2 Cody Amengual 11 West Babylon 2:04.16 3 Dan Leunig 12 Shoreham Wad 2:04.52 4 Joe DiRienzo 9 Sachem East 2:04.85 5 Avery Raimondo 10 Westhampton 2:05.64 6 Ricky Gallegos 10 Harborfields 2:06.90 7 Kevin Faustin 12 North Babylo 2:07.78 8 Phil Rascona 10 Sachem East 2:07.84 9 John DelGuidice 12 Miller Place 2:08.32 10 Dan Terysen 11 West Babylon 2:08.74 11 Nick Long 12 Patchogue/Me 2:09.24 12 Skyler Cange 10 Middle Count 2:14.24
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Skylar Ellison 10 West Islip 2:18.43 2 James Criscuolo 12 West Islip 2:19.47 3 Thomas Suarez 12 West Islip 2:19.49 4 Matt Terry 9 Westhampton 2:22.15 5 Smith D'Angelo 11 Southampton 2:22.63 6 Tyler Thompson 10 Center Moric 2:24.38 7 Raymond Mantoura 10 Patchogue/Me 2:25.59 8 Corey Carpenito 9 Mount Sinai 2:25.98 9 Carlos Reinozo 11 Patchogue/Me 2:26.33 10 Matt Floyd 9 Westhampton 2:26.73 11 Nick Ferro 9 Harborfields 2:27.22 12 Josiah Hoshyla 9 Hampton Bays 2:27.82 13 Mike Richards 11 Sachem East 2:30.31 14 Kevin Reilly 9 Sachem North 2:31.43 15 William Cheung 9 Patchogue/Me 2:31.47 16 Partick Derenze 8 Mercy 2:32.81 17 Steven Benfante 11 John Glenn 2:33.07 18 Dave Winchester 10 West Babylon 2:36.67
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 John Cinnante 12 John Glenn 50.28 1 2 Miles Lewis 12 Middle Count 51.33 1 3 Johnson Davin 12 Southampton 51.68 1 4 Jon Afanador 12 Patchogue/Me 52.85 1 5 Alex Guzman 11 Mount Sinai 52.99 1 6 dan king 9 Hauppauge 53.46 2 7 Will Singh 12 Rocky Point 53.54 2 8 Michael Loiacono 12 Ward Melvill 53.64 1 9 Peter Gray 11 West Islip 55.15 2 10 Eric Tangen 10 Ward Melvill 55.66 2 11 Nick Marciano 12 Rocky Point 56.11 2 12 Melo David 12 Southampton 56.15 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Michael Dioguardo 9 Patchogue/Me 58.86 3 2 Ian Atkinson 9 Sachem East 60.41 1 3 Christopher Camenares 9 Sachem East 60.90 3 4 Tyler Gitto 9 Hampton Bays 61.85 1 5 Keith Andrade 10 West Islip 62.54 3 6 Connor Gibson 11 West Babylon 62.58 3 7 trent dargan 11 Wyandanch 62.64 1 8 keith brown 10 Wyandanch 63.38 1 9 Alex Zingale 9 Harborfields 64.09 1 10 Michael Saulle 10 Harborfields 64.24 3 11 Christian Muralles 11 Mercy 64.84 2 12 Francisco Flores 12 Central Isli 65.65 2 13 jeremy sullivan 11 Wyandanch 66.00 1 14 Pat Moore 11 Lindenhurst 66.60 3 15 Chase Renz 12 Mount Sinai 67.32 2 16 Ismuel Ordonez 10 Central Isli 68.54 2 17 Ryan Kosinski 10 Westhampton 68.56 2 18 Nick Bucchichia 10 North Babylo 68.62 2
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Javol France 12 Central Isli 16.55 1 2 Terence Granger 11 North Babylo 16.58 2 3 Jason Demidow 12 Shoreham Wad 16.72 1 4 Ryan Budd 11 Riverhead 17.06 2 5 Corey Morrison 10 Middle Count 17.28 1 6 Korey Pough 12 North Babylo 17.29 1 7 Rich DeMaio 10 Lindenhurst 17.40 1 8 Joe Johnson 11 Sachem North 17.52 2 9 Carl Kendrick 10 Riverhead 17.66 2 10 Matt Macario 11 West Islip 18.11 1 11 Mike Fisher 11 Patchogue/Me 18.34 2 12 Eric Yesalonis 11 Sachem North 18.88 2
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Sean kane 11 West Islip 19.10 1 2 Greg Pekar 10 Sachem East 20.15 1 3 Brad Nelson 11 Harborfields 20.52 1 4 Jake Murphy 11 Rocky Point 20.53 1 5 Calvin Francis 12 Patchogue/Me 20.71 1 6 John Antonacci 8 Bayport/Blue 20.84 2 7 Titus Richardson-Knight 10 Middle Count 21.11 2 8 Nolan Leeman 11 Hampton Bays 21.88 1 9 Greg Piegari 10 Lindenhurst 22.23 2 10 Dan King 7 Mercy 22.51 2 11 Chris Curet 12 Islip 23.22 2
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 vaughn magee 12 William Floy 22.77 1 2 Davon Lawrence 11 Sachem North 23.18 2 3 Ian Haney 12 Middle Count 23.27 1 4 Johnson Davin 12 Southampton 23.57 2 5 charles petty 12 Wyandanch 23.64 2 5 Patrick Pascal 11 John Glenn 23.64 1 7 Rafal Jurkowski 12 West Babylon 23.81 1 8 Joseph Fullwood 12 John Glenn 23.82 1 9 devin melvin 10 William Floy 23.84 3 10 Joe Mirro 12 West Islip 24.40 1 11 Laub Owen 10 Southampton 24.49 3 12 Michael Finelli 12 Middle Count 24.62 3 13 Darius Morgan 11 Riverhead 25.09 3 14 Andrew Houck 11 Shoreham Wad 25.63 3 15 stacey bedell 9 William Floy 28.21 3
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 James D'Onofrio 9 West Babylon 24.91 1 2 Brian Geraci 10 Shoreham Wad 25.37 1 3 Mattia John 11 Shoreham Wad 26.65 2 4 Timothy McKenzie 8 Central Isli 27.17 2 5 Adam Barett 10 West Islip 27.32 2 6 Andrew Capiello 11 Mercy 28.10 2 7 Adam Defabrizio 9 Shoreham Wad 28.53 2 8 Diego Castillo 10 Islip 29.11 1 9 Darius Cooper 9 Sachem North 29.33 1 10 Dom Questel 10 Islip 29.41 1 11 Mike Horner 10 Harborfields 30.01 1 12 Corey Mowatt 9 Central Isli 30.44 2
Event 15 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alex Saavedra 10 Sachem East 9:49.48 2 Dan Denis 11 Bayport/Blue 9:54.66 3 James Hunt 11 Shoreham Wad 9:58.41 4 James Ward 11 North Babylo 10:16.61 5 Collin Zeffer 12 Miller Place 10:20.10 6 Joe Ray 10 Bayport/Blue 10:25.88 7 Rob Johnson 10 William Floy 10:34.88 8 Patrick Slutter 11 Harborfields 10:37.71 9 Evan Haun 11 Bayport/Blue 10:42.11 10 Steve Hagemann 12 William Floy 10:42.99 11 Forest Gilbakian 10 Westhampton 10:44.69 12 Tim Lee 11 West Babylon 10:47.35 13 Danny Long 11 Bayport/Blue 10:53.07 13 Pat Kaplan 11 Bayport/Blue 10:53.07 15 Cody Amengual 11 West Babylon 10:59.56
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brandon Penn 10 Westhampton 10:50.11 2 Ben Albers 11 West Babylon 11:01.23 3 Estefan Cortez 12 Patchogue/Me 11:05.37 4 dylan gaches 10 William Floy 11:06.56 5 Mike Destefano 11 Patchogue/Me 11:09.00 6 Mike Lo Schiavo 9 Sachem North 11:12.56
Event 17 Boys High Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sam Wiles 10 Westhampton 5-00.00 1 Mario Mayen 9 Center Moric 5-00.00 1 Titus Richardson-Knight 10 Middle Count 5-00.00 1 James Campbell 11 West Babylon 5-00.00 1 Kevin Williams 9 Riverhead 5-00.00 1 Frank Meza 10 West Babylon 5-00.00 1 William Hurd 10 West Islip 5-00.00
Event 18 Boys High Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brandon Loomis 11 Rocky Point 6-01.00 2 Lionel Fontaine 11 West Babylon J6-01.00 3 Edwin Perry 11 Riverhead 6-00.00 4 Bruno Cavallo 11 Hampton Bays 5-10.00 5 Billy Kuhlwilm 12 West Islip J5-10.00 6 Javol France 12 Central Isli J5-10.00
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Joseph Verderber 12 Riverhead 13-09.00 2 Sasha Schaefer 11 Riverhead 12-09.00 2 Nick Mattera 11 West Islip 12-09.00 2 John Verderber 12 Riverhead 12-09.00 5 Anthony Saenz 11 West Islip 12-06.00 6 Andrew Schaefer 11 Riverhead 12-00.00 6 Sean Meehan 12 Bayport/Blue No Data
Event 21 Boys Long Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nick Carboni 12 West Babylon 20-05.00 2 Lionel Fontaine 11 West Babylon 20-02.50 3 Rayshawn Jones 11 North Babylo 20-00.00 4 Jeff Gregory 12 West Islip 19-06.00 5 zach may 11 William Floy 19-04.00 6 Kyren Miller 12 Southampton 19-03.00 6 Ivan Kemp 10 Middle Count 19-03.00
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Steven Gregory 10 West Islip 15-07.00 2 Juan Florez 11 Sachem East 15-06.00 3 Zack Krase 9 Rocky Point 14-05.50 4 Kevin Schulman 11 Islip 14-04.00 5 Cody Miller 10 Westhampton 14-02.50 5 Not Listed 1 Unattached 14-02.50 7 Jake Lipponer 9 Patchogue/Me 14-01.00 8 Diego Gamboa 10 Ross 13-09.00
Event 23 Boys Triple Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Not Listed Unattached 32-07.00 2 Drew Commanda 9 Center Moric 31-07.00 3 rashidi nicholls 10 Wyandanch 30-05.00 4 Kyle Hugelmeyer 9 John Glenn 30-04.00 5 Damian Balazy 9 Lindenhurst 29-11.00 5 Shawn Fremgen 9 Center Moric 29-11.00 7 Mike Horner 10 Harborfields 29-05.75
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Aaron Green 11 Riverhead 42-00.00 2 Nick Grefe 12 Riverhead 40-07.50 3 Javol France 12 Central Isli 40-05.00 4 Ral Monwe 11 North Babylo 40-03.00 5 Nick Carboni 12 West Babylon 40-01.75 6 david ward 12 Wyandanch 39-10.00
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 tom lindley 12 William Floy 139-10 2 Tim Letteri 11 West Islip 135-04 3 James Smith 12 Middle Count 129-03 4 Ryan Sampson 11 Sachem North 125-08 5 Mike Clancy 10 Shoreham Wad 124-04 6 Tom Clark 12 Shoreham Wad 119-03 7 Joe Magliulo 12 Shoreham Wad 118-00 8 Sean Blackman 11 North Babylo 117-09
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Matt Spataro 11 West Islip 89-07 2 Robert Scanlon 9 Hampton Bays 89-04 3 Costas Cortez 11 Patchogue/Me 86-04 4 Mike Sanders 10 Shoreham Wad 84-05 4 Ed Small 11 Center Moric 84-05 6 John Dambrosio 9 Bayport/Blue 84-03 7 Gary Green 9 West Babylon 83-00
Event 27 Boys Shot Put Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jimmy Gordon 12 Patchogue/Me 50-02.50 2 tom lindley 12 William Floy 50-01.25 3 Justin Lewis 10 Middle Count 44-03.75 4 Sean Blackman 11 North Babylo 44-02.00 5 Joe Magliulo 12 Shoreham Wad 43-11.75 6 Doug Cornell 11 Sachem North 43-02.50 7 John Lague 12 Riverhead 42-05.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jonathan Sweeny 10 Mount Sinai 34-04.00 2 David Rivera 12 West Islip 33-06.00 3 Colin Kaiser 9 Rocky Point 33-04.00 4 Billy Hotaling 10 Center Moric 32-08.50 5 Darnell Vaughn 11 John Glenn 32-08.25 6 Robert Scanlon 9 Hampton Bays 32-04.00 7 Ed Small 11 Center Moric 31-11.00 8 Dan Albert 10 Lindenhurst 31-10.00
Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 John Glenn 'A' 3:31.66 1) Joseph Fullwood 12 2) Patrick Pascal 11 3) James Guarnera 10 4) John Cinnante 12 2 Riverhead 'A' 3:40.09 3 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:42.09 4 Southampton 'A' 3:42.94 5 Rocky Point 'A' 3:48.21 6 Harborfields 'A' 3:59.23 7 Lindenhurst 'A' 4:03.21 8 North Babylon 'A' 4:06.82
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Middle Country 'A' 44.55 1) Greg Baumgartner 9 2) Michael Finelli 12 3) Miles Lewis 12 4) Ian Haney 12 2 William Floyd 'A' 45.06 3 West Babylon 'A' 45.55 4 Southampton 'A' 46.04 5 North Babylon 'A' 46.51 6 Riverhead 'A' 46.60 7 Hampton Bays 'A' 46.63 8 Wyandanch 'A' 47.09
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 West Islip 'A' 8:13.36 1) Robert Cutrone 11 2) Nick Mattera 11 3) Pat Fannon 12 4) 2 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 8:31.89 3 Ward Melville 'A' 8:34.62 4 Middle Country 'A' 8:47.89 5 North Babylon 'A' 8:54.42 6 Westhampton Beach 'A' 9:12.41
Girls
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager Westhampton Beach Invitational - 4/25/2009 Westhampton Beach Results
Event 32 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jill Ferrell 12 Miller Place 74.31 1 2 Megan Czurda 12 West Islip 75.44 1 3 Emma Davis 10 Miller Place 76.58 1 4 Grace O'Malley 10 Syosset 77.30 1 5 Kaitlyn Side 11 Rocky Point 77.47 2 6 Dana Calderone 10 West Islip 77.52 1 7 Kimberly Yeung 10 Syosset 77.54 3 8 Heather Giever 12 West Islip 77.90 2 9 Allyson Kaleita 10 Rocky Point 78.66 2 10 Adriana Benitez 10 Southampton 1:20.36 3 11 Kathleen Meaney 12 Comsewogue 1:23.55 2 12 Maria Romano 12 Syosset 1:27.50 1 13 Stephanie Kingston 10 Mercy 1:27.99 3 14 Amanda Glover 12 Comsewogue 1:30.01 2 15 Krista Mauro 11 Rocky Point 1:33.82 3 16 Nairy Garcia 10 Mattituck 1:39.65 3
Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 62.77 1 2 Janie Turek 10 Mount Sinai 64.72 1 3 Maria Marascia 12 Huntington 69.43 1 4 Laura Apicello 12 Riverhead 70.39 1 5 Melissa Barrett 12 West Islip 70.95 2 6 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 71.36 1 7 Quiera DeCosta 12 Riverhead 72.48 2 8 Cassidy Bohan 12 Rocky Point 72.80 2 9 Amanda Clark 11 Mount Sinai 73.10 2 10 Mary Capuano 11 William Floy 75.03 2
Event 34 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Freshman =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Amy Van Scoyac 12 East Hampton 73.85 1 2 Stephanie Sinkoff 9 Mount Sinai 78.88 1 3 Arianna Shaljian 9 Mount Sinai 79.34 1 4 Emily Venesina 9 Mercy 79.63 2 5 Alexandra Martinolich 9 Huntington 79.91 1 6 Chloe Barron 9 Huntington 1:23.63 1 7 Kacey Mallinson 10 East Hampton 1:23.98 2 8 Leanna Kelly 9 Walt Whitman 1:26.17 2 9 Shannon Nunez 9 Mercy 1:28.67 2 10 Jacquelin Gomez-Campos 9 Huntington 1:30.38 1 11 Meghan Donnelly 9 Mercy 1:30.48 2 12 Brianna Kinnier 10 Ross 1:33.38 2
Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jessica Kenyon 10 Rocky Point 5:23.89 2 Julie Laudenschlager 9 West Islip 5:24.88 3 Theresa LeMaitre 12 West Islip 5:26.93 4 Kerri Culhane 9 Sayville 5:31.00 5 Ashley Mangold 10 Sayville 5:32.85 6 Lindsay Andarakis 10 Westhampton 5:33.50 7 Courtney Darsa 12 Syosset 5:35.82 8 Mary Veach 12 Rocky Point 5:37.81 9 Shira Polan 10 Syosset 5:38.85 10 Renee Vogelle 11 Miller Place 5:39.10 11 Jackie Blakley 12 Rocky Point 5:39.44 12 Irene Vogiatzis 11 Comsewogue 5:39.71 13 Amanda Joskow 10 William Floy 5:40.38 14 Nadia Abbas 10 Comsewogue 5:42.84 15 Marina Pettinicchi 10 Bellport 5:43.80 16 Holly Citeno 10 Sayville 5:46.70 17 Regina Keane 11 Walt Whitman 5:47.10
Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Remy Kneski 9 Westhampton 5:14.60 2 Annie O'Connell 9 West Islip 5:14.78 3 Juliana Marcucci 9 Riverhead 5:18.69 4 Robyn Schaefer 9 Sayville 5:23.35 5 Allison Coyle 9 Bayport/Blue 5:29.10 6 Stephanie Sheehan 9 Mount Sinai 5:29.15 7 Erika Gulija 7 Southampton 5:31.24 8 Nina Volino 9 Mount Sinai 5:35.62 9 Taylor Young 9 Miller Place 5:38.03 10 Katie Stroble 8 Bayport/Blue 5:39.61 11 Christa Kearns 9 Westhampton 5:51.57 12 Nicole Pond 9 William Floy 5:55.31 13 Molly Vita 9 Bayport/Blue 5:55.47 14 Alexa Schwehr 10 East Hampton 5:59.68
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Kate Brandt 11 West Islip 13.66 1 2 Gina Destefano 10 Bayport/Blue 13.72 2 3 Bobbi Knight 11 North Babylo 13.84 3 4 Sherona Foster 12 Walt Whitman 13.85 1 5 Nieema Lewis 10 North Babylo 13.86 3 6 Shannyn Weeks 10 Southampton 13.97 2 7 Jessica Leach 10 Eastport/Sou 13.99 2 8 Danielle Taddeo 12 North Babylo 14.01 1 9 Sharise Graham 12 Walt Whitman 14.02 1 10 Chrystial Anderson 10 Walt Whitman 14.08 1 11 Katie Dubois 10 Miller Place 14.10 2 12 Ashley Sidorowicz 11 Walt Whitman 14.20 1 13 Meghan Parez 12 Eastport/Sou 14.33 3 14 Amanda Smith 12 Eastport/Sou 14.35 3 15 Patti Bowling 12 North Babylo 14.36 3 16 Bria Brooks 10 North Babylo 14.37 3 17 Deja Magee 10 William Floy 14.42 2 18 Desiree Magee 10 William Floy 14.50 2 18 Rayelin Hernandez 11 Walt Whitman 14.50 4 20 Shinaya Sutton 10 Huntington 14.66 4 21 Irene Talmadge 10 William Floy 14.72 4 22 Lisa D'Auria 10 West Islip 14.86 4 23 Laura Giever 12 West Islip 14.88 4 24 Julsy Jacquet 10 Walt Whitman 14.92 4
Event 39 Girls 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Corine Magee 12 William Floy 12.96 1 2 Brittany Jones 11 Patchogue/Me 12.99 1 3 Katie Fargnoli 12 West Islip 13.32 1 4 Maliqua Fisher 12 North Babylo 13.81 2 5 Nicole Mainente 10 William Floy 13.91 1 6 Josephine Champlin 12 Bellport 13.93 2 7 laquanna willett 11 Bellport 13.97 2 8 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 14.06 1 9 Justina Meyer 10 Patchogue/Me 14.13 1 10 Jena Arnister 12 Southampton 14.16 2 11 Shaina Parker 10 North Babylo 14.54 2
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bria Jones 9 Patchogue/Me 13.86 1 2 Marisa Gargaro 9 West Islip 13.92 2 3 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 13.98 1 4 Fatima Brown 9 Riverhead 14.08 2 5 Tiara Goff 8 Riverhead 14.18 2 6 Melodee Riley 9 Riverhead 14.23 1 7 Lanise Marshall 9 Riverhead 14.34 2 8 Jaclyn Schelling 9 Patchogue/Me 14.35 2 9 Alexandra Dukes 9 Walt Whitman 14.36 2 10 Rachel Russo 9 Huntington 14.38 1 11 Tori Cataldo 8 Mercy 14.46 1 12 Allison Dowling 9 West Islip 14.76 1
Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Novice ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elizabeth Joyce 9 Westhampton 9:12.35 2 Lauren Valle 9 Mercy 9:12.81 3 Rachel Wooley 9 Rocky Point 9:22.04 4 Bianca Pessoa 9 Southampton 9:32.50 5 Amanda Horn 11 Walt Whitman 9:32.69 6 Samantha Milano 9 Comsewogue 9:34.02 7 Morgan Smyth 11 North Babylo 9:36.23 8 Keely Corton 9 Southampton 9:41.54 9 Stacey Sinkoff 8 Mount Sinai 9:46.33 10 Jackie Querido 9 Miller Place 9:46.99 11 Vanessa Pavelock 11 William Floy 9:54.15 12 Kailtin Hennessey 11 William Floy 9:56.57
Event 42 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Open ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Danielle Opatovsky 10 Shoreham Wad 7:48.69 2 Rachel Sigismondi 11 Sayville 7:57.46 3 Sarah Weigand 11 Westhampton 8:13.25 4 Christina Kornrich 12 Miller Place 8:20.88 5 Paige Melinis 11 Walt Whitman 8:23.62 6 Margaret Doyle 11 Eastport/Sou 8:23.81 7 Christina Robinson 11 Eastport/Sou 8:24.31 8 Amelia Smith 12 Miller Place 8:27.60 9 Francesca Arturi 11 Mercy 8:29.53 10 Pamela Lopez 12 North Babylo 8:30.03 11 Kerri Coughlin 10 West Islip 8:50.33 12 Lindsay Gelling 8 Mercy 9:33.17
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 2:20.10 2 Krystyna Oszkinis 11 West Islip 2:24.12 3 Brooke Johnson 12 Shoreham Wad 2:24.31 4 Corinne Weldon 11 William Floy 2:25.91 5 Rebecca Denise 12 Bellport 2:27.06 6 Jessica Josema 11 Patchogue/Me 2:27.81 7 Maria Marascia 12 Huntington 2:28.08 8 Kaitlyn Siegel 12 Sayville 2:28.45 9 Kate Pouder 10 Miller Place 2:28.47 10 Kathryn Schmitz 12 Huntington 2:30.95 11 Jasmine Bancore 11 Eastport/Sou 2:31.65 12 Briana Burwell 11 Eastport/Sou 2:31.91
Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Maureen Quinn 12 Rocky Point 2:33.35 2 Corinne Meehen 10 William Floy 2:38.54 3 Devon Clarke 10 Westhampton 2:39.88 4 Brigit Burgio 11 Riverhead 2:42.08 5 Caitlin Mallin 12 Rocky Point 2:42.11 6 Katie Laffey 11 Southampton 2:42.12 7 Kaitlyn Side 11 Rocky Point 2:42.71 8 Rebecca Troyano 10 Mercy 2:43.12 9 Elizabeth Tilton 11 Riverhead 2:43.24 10 Kaity Reilly 12 West Islip 2:44.87 11 Karlyn Sabo 10 Westhampton 2:45.67 12 Irene Vogiatzis 11 Comsewogue 2:45.84 13 Lauren Bonheim 12 Riverhead 2:45.99 14 Janine Baccafola 12 Shoreham Wad 2:46.60 15 Olivia Hayes-Hurley 12 Huntington 2:47.02
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Ball 8 West Islip 2:30.84 2 Annie O'Connell 9 West Islip 2:31.38 3 Laura Lee 8 Shoreham Wad 2:32.63 4 Kelly Blank 9 Eastport/Sou 2:33.71 5 Kim Grabow 9 Sayville 2:35.03 6 Kelsey McNally 9 West Islip 2:40.03 7 Remy Kneski 9 Westhampton 2:41.04 8 Allison Coyle 9 Bayport/Blue 2:45.44 9 Katie Stroble 8 Bayport/Blue 2:49.53 10 Stephanie Sinkoff 9 Mount Sinai 2:49.71 11 Tiffany Holohan 9 Mercy 2:54.53 12 Hannah Bisagni 9 Westhampton 2:57.84 13 Alexandra Martinolich 9 Huntington 2:57.93 14 Molly Vita 9 Bayport/Blue 2:58.48
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Chelsea Stokes 12 Miller Place 60.64 1 2 Brenna Darby 10 Bayport/Blue 62.88 1 2 Melodee Riley 9 Riverhead 62.88 2 4 Jackie Morley 12 West Islip 63.34 1 5 Meagan Mulry 8 Sayville 63.66 2 6 Lila Miller 12 Westhampton 63.81 3 7 Megan Czurda 12 West Islip 63.83 1 8 Kaitlyn Kendrick 12 Bellport 64.06 2 9 Kimberly Yeung 10 Syosset 64.67 3 10 Caitlin Miller 11 Walt Whitman 64.84 1 11 Mary Capuano 11 William Floy 65.11 3 12 Lauren Marciano 11 William Floy 65.89 3 13 Briana Hayes 9 Eastport/Sou 66.10 3 14 Ellie Markewitz 11 Riverhead 66.42 2 15 Not Register 1 Unattached 68.05 2 16 Not Register 2 Unattached 68.14 3 17 Jessica Josema 11 Patchogue/Me 71.77 1 18 Marina Jones 11 Westhampton 74.61 2
Event 47 Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Loren Burgazzoli 9 Riverhead 63.42 2 2 Jessica Boden 10 West Islip 65.76 1 3 Tiara Goff 8 Riverhead 66.89 2 4 Ashley West 9 East Hampton 68.11 1 5 Kathryn Dranoff 11 Sayville 69.88 1 6 Theresa Zuhoski 11 Mattituck 70.19 2 7 Marisa Gargaro 9 West Islip 70.21 1 8 Amanda Jones 12 William Floy 70.36 1 9 Wynisha Hatcher 10 Riverhead 70.97 2 10 Ruth Jules 10 Walt Whitman 71.73 2 11 Corinna Sedlack 11 Bayport/Blue 71.82 2 12 Sarah Linder 11 West Islip 72.27 1
Event 48 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Brittany Mailander 11 Eastport/Sou 16.91 1 2 victoria mandat 12 North Babylo 17.04 1 3 Devin Harrison 12 Miller Place 17.24 1 4 Danielle Taddeo 12 North Babylo 17.66 1 5 Cassidy Bohan 12 Rocky Point 18.27 1 6 Amanda Clark 11 Mount Sinai 18.36 2 7 Laura Apicello 12 Riverhead 18.37 2 8 Jenn Flower 9 Eastport/Sou 18.48 3 9 Katie Dubois 10 Miller Place 18.67 3 10 Regina Miller 12 Bellport 18.70 3 11 Emma Davis 10 Miller Place 18.71 2 12 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 18.76 2 13 Melissa Barrett 12 West Islip 18.92 1 13 Not Register 1 Unattached 18.92 2 15 Jessica Gilroy 12 Mount Sinai 20.18 3 16 Kaytlynn Orioles 11 William Floy 20.22 2 17 Grace O'Malley 10 Syosset 20.75 3 18 Nicole Pisani 11 Syosset 21.35 3
Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Kimberly Fenoy 10 Mattituck 19.19 1 2 Samantha DiResta 11 Riverhead 19.54 1 3 Allyson Kaleita 10 Rocky Point 19.63 1 4 Amy Van Scoyac 12 East Hampton 19.66 1 5 Heather Giever 12 West Islip 19.80 2 6 Stephanie Pisano 12 Rocky Point 19.96 2 7 Alexandra Budd 11 Riverhead 20.29 1 8 Dana Calderone 10 West Islip 20.32 2 9 Malerie Molinari 12 Sayville 20.64 2 10 Hayley Mcginn 10 William Floy 21.33 2 11 Amanda Horn 11 Walt Whitman 21.68 1 12 Kacey Mallinson 10 East Hampton 23.41 2
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 18.71 2 2 Hannah Greenfield 8 Miller Place 18.78 1 3 Stephanie Sinkoff 9 Mount Sinai 19.87 1 4 Elyssa Geer 9 Mount Sinai 20.03 2 5 Alyssa Scudieri 9 Walt Whitman 20.22 1 6 Katelyn Schlussler 11 Mount Sinai 20.47 1 7 Taylor Callis 9 Sayville 20.49 2 8 Perneeka Chugh 9 Hhh East 20.97 3 9 Rachel Russo 9 Huntington 21.33 2 10 Jess Tully 9 Sayville 21.99 3 11 rachelle ramdoo 9 Bellport 22.39 2 12 Meghan Donnelly 9 Mercy 22.52 3 13 Brianna Kinnier 10 Ross 22.83 2 14 Stephany Mendez 9 Walt Whitman 22.90 1 15 Elizabeth Joyce 9 Westhampton 23.12 3 16 Casey Fuchs 9 Westhampton 24.89 1
Event 51 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 26.24 1 2 Corine Magee 12 William Floy 26.90 1 3 Brittany Jones 11 Patchogue/Me 27.57 1 4 Katie Fargnoli 12 West Islip 27.92 1 5 Rachael Yavorka 11 Mount Sinai 28.37 2 6 Jena Arnister 12 Southampton 28.44 2 7 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 28.52 2 8 Nicole Mainente 10 William Floy 28.62 1 9 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 28.64 1 10 Amanda Acquino 11 Southampton 28.71 3 11 Kate Brandt 11 West Islip 28.78 2 12 Gina Destefano 10 Bayport/Blue 28.89 3 13 Shaina Parker 10 North Babylo 29.01 3 14 Brenna Darby 10 Bayport/Blue 29.11 3 15 Leah Knightner 10 William Floy 29.16 3 16 Caitlyn Pabst 10 Bellport 29.23 3 17 Maureen Quinn 12 Rocky Point 29.24 2 18 Justina Meyer 10 Patchogue/Me 29.60 2
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Bria Jones 9 Patchogue/Me 28.57 1 2 Nieema Lewis 10 North Babylo 28.65 2 3 Nancy Avendano 10 Walt Whitman 29.16 2 4 Jaclyn Schelling 9 Patchogue/Me 29.25 1 5 Keisha Wright 8 Southampton 29.48 1 6 Sherona Foster 12 Walt Whitman 29.52 1 7 Ashley Sidorowicz 11 Walt Whitman 29.81 2 8 Teasia Flythe 12 Walt Whitman 29.82 2 9 Cristina Badalamenti 10 Huntington 29.87 1
Event 53 Girls 3000 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brooke Johnson 12 Shoreham Wad 10:42.93 2 Katie Skinner 11 Riverhead 10:44.12 3 Jessica Whelan 10 Rocky Point 11:22.17 4 Christina Vissichelli 12 William Floy 11:25.22 5 Krystyna Oszkinis 11 West Islip 11:25.68 6 Julie Laudenschlager 9 West Islip 11:26.04 7 Sarah Pellegrini 10 Sayville 11:27.52 8 Brittany Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 11:34.93 9 Marlaena LeMaitre 10 West Islip 11:41.61 10 Ashley Bofinger 11 Bayport/Blue 11:52.24 11 Corinne Weldon 11 William Floy 12:13.23
Event 54 Girls 3000 Meter Run Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Lauren Abbatiello 10 Shoreham Wad 12:16.69 2 Megan Dwyer 11 Walt Whitman 12:21.50 3 Rebecca Denise 12 Bellport 12:26.08 4 Kaity Reilly 12 West Islip 12:43.32 5 Larissa Pauli 12 Southampton 12:45.43 6 Caroline Gerard 10 Walt Whitman 12:54.51 7 Sephanie Miller 9 William Floy 12:55.51 8 Lindsay Mote 9 William Floy 12:57.14 9 Emily Vetter 9 Patchogue/Me 13:09.66 10 Kellie-Ann Ford 12 William Floy 13:10.31 11 Haleigh Danza 11 Eastport/Sou 13:41.73 12 Amanda Robinson 12 Bellport 13:44.84
Event 55 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 51.91 1 1) Justina Meyer 10 2) Bria Jones 9 3) Brittany Jones 11 4) Jaclyn Schelling 9 2 Southampton 'A' 52.34 1 3 William Floyd 'A' 52.37 1 4 North Babylon 'A' 52.70 1 5 North Babylon 'B' 53.41 1 6 Riverhead 'A' 53.46 1 7 Walt Whitman 'A' 53.91 2 8 West Islip 'A' 55.04 2
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Mercy 'A' 4:12.56 1) Tori Cataldo 8 2) Kayleigh Macchirole 10 3) Olivia Schumann 10 4) Bridget Straub 12 2 West Islip 'A' 4:18.51 3 Bellport 'A' 4:22.78 4 Riverhead 'A' 4:26.36 5 William Floyd 'B' 4:30.56 6 Sayville 'A' 4:45.05 7 William Floyd 'A' 4:48.01
Event 57 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sayville 'A' 10:23.22 1) Kim Grabow 9 2) Alex Russell 10 3) Robyn Schaefer 9 4) Sarah Pellegrini 10 2 Mount Sinai 'A' 10:38.35 3 Westhampton Beach 'A' 10:41.66 4 West Islip 'A' 10:42.90 5 Riverhead 'A' 10:51.64 6 Sayville 'B' 11:19.90
Event 58 Girls High Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Emily Hren 12 East Hampton 5-02.00 2 Amber Marshall 12 North Babylo 4-10.00 3 Bobbi Knight 11 North Babylo 4-08.00 3 Devon Clarke 10 Westhampton 4-08.00 3 Kayleigh Macchirole 10 Mercy 4-08.00 6 Megan O'Regan 10 West Islip 4-06.00
Event 59 Girls High Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Chelsea Tirone 12 Miller Place 4-07.00 1 Karolina Blaszczynska 9 West Islip 4-07.00 3 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 4-04.00 3 Bria Brooks 10 North Babylo 4-04.00 3 Hillary Landsman 9 Syosset 4-04.00 3 Regina Zambrano 10 Bayport/Blue 4-04.00 7 Nicole Schulze 9 Bayport/Blue 4-02.00 7 Katie Jurlando 10 Bayport/Blue 4-02.00 7 Elizabeth Joyce 9 Westhampton 4-02.00
Event 61 Girls Pole Vault Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Christi Nassauer 12 Mount Sinai 8-06.00 2 Jessica Boden 10 West Islip 8-00.00 2 Lauren Gulamerian 12 Syosset 8-00.00 4 Masha Shafer 9 Riverhead 7-06.00 4 Alexandra Ingram 10 Riverhead 7-06.00 4 Erin O'Shea 12 Comsewogue 7-06.00 4 Melanie Fedun 12 Riverhead 7-06.00 8 Kimberly Yeung 10 Syosset 7-00.00 8 Alyssa Tepper 11 William Floy 7-00.00
Event 62 Girls Long Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Janet Mellor 11 Mount Sinai 15-08.25 2 Maliqua Fisher 12 North Babylo 15-07.25 3 Bridget Straub 12 Mercy 15-07.00 4 Corine Magee 12 William Floy 15-04.25 5 Bria Jones 9 Patchogue/Me 15-04.00 6 Lila Miller 12 Westhampton 15-03.50 7 Leah Eleazer 12 Southampton 15-02.25 8 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 15-02.00
Event 63 Girls Long Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nicole Mielnicki 10 Riverhead 14-05.75 2 Fatima Brown 9 Riverhead 14-04.50 3 Nicole Pisani 11 Syosset 14-03.75 4 Melanie Hurley 10 Comsewogue 14-02.50 4 Tara Kickel 11 West Islip 14-02.50 6 Julsy Jacquet 10 Walt Whitman 14-02.25 7 Nieema Lewis 10 North Babylo 13-08.25 8 Lisa D'Auria 10 West Islip 13-07.75
Event 64 Girls Triple Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai 32-09.75 2 Leah Eleazer 12 Southampton 32-06.00 3 Caiti Derenze 12 Mercy 32-00.50 4 Chelsea Ficner 11 Mattituck 31-10.50 5 Caitlin Miller 11 Walt Whitman 31-08.00 6 Katie Dubois 10 Miller Place 31-02.00 7 Arianna Shaljian 9 Mount Sinai 31-01.00
Event 65 Girls Triple Jump Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kira Braithwaite 11 Westhampton 31-01.50 2 Theresa Zuhoski 11 Mattituck 30-08.50 3 Chelsea Tirone 12 Miller Place 30-02.50 4 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 29-10.00 5 Devin Harrison 12 Miller Place 29-09.75 6 Alyssa Scudieri 9 Walt Whitman 29-09.00 7 Quiera DeCosta 12 Riverhead 29-06.75 8 Tara Kickel 11 West Islip 29-05.50
Event 66 Girls Discus Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Karli Johnson 12 Mount Sinai 105-08 2 Stacie Gerena 12 William Floy 99-03 3 Lindsay Aponte 11 West Islip 94-09 4 brianna addison 10 North Babylo 91-04 5 Kimberly Hayes 10 North Babylo 90-08 6 Vanessa Stewart 11 North Babylo 89-01 7 Kira Braithwaite 11 Westhampton 83-03 8 Cara Mullagh 12 Sayville 77-03
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sara Hughes 10 West Islip 83-10 2 Not Register 1 Unattached 80-09 3 Cassie Butkos 11 Eastport/Sou 79-04 4 Caitlin Dolan 9 West Islip 77-00 5 Jordan Collins 9 Bayport/Blue 74-04 6 Carly Stokes 12 Southampton 73-02 6 Britt Christiansen 12 Rocky Point 73-02 8 Jessica Drake 9 Bayport/Blue 72-06
Event 68 Girls Shot Put Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Vanessa Stewart 11 North Babylo 47-00.00 2 brianna addison 10 North Babylo 37-05.00 3 Lindsay Aponte 11 West Islip 33-01.50 4 Kwanza Cox 12 William Floy 32-07.00 5 Cara Mullagh 12 Sayville 32-05.50 6 Kimberly Hayes 10 North Babylo 30-06.25 7 Carly Stokes 12 Southampton 29-07.75 8 Kira Braithwaite 11 Westhampton 29-04.25 9 Liz Clifton 9 Bayport/Blue 28-04.00 10 Jessica Drake 9 Bayport/Blue 27-08.75 11 Shoshanna Alexander 9 William Floy 27-05.00 12 Jawanna Jackson 10 Patchogue/Me 27-01.50
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Novice ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Rebecca Kerr-Smith 9 Riverhead 28-11.50 2 Audrey Zaweski 11 Mercy 28-04.50 3 Kristin Tiersch 10 Walt Whitman 27-09.50 4 Ginelle Cantave 10 Walt Whitman 27-09.00 5 Erin Pipe 12 Miller Place 27-07.50 6 Larissa Pauli 12 Southampton 27-03.00 7 Stacie Gerena 12 William Floy 27-02.00